Teacher’s guide

Teaching Staff

2026

 

No.Academic InstitutionPh.D.Master’s DegreeHigher DiplomaBachelor’s DegreeTotal
  ProfessorAssistant ProfessorLecturerProfessorAssistant ProfessorLecturerAssistant LecturerLecturerAssistant LecturerLecturerAssistant Lecturer 
1Basra Technical Engineering College820261616550000132
2Basra Technical Administrative College212303335000058
3Thi Qar Technical College19601418000039
4Basra College of Health and Medical Technologies714902524000061
5Maysan Technical Engineering College23610020000032
6Al-Shatrah Technical College3560028001025
7Basra Engineering Polytechnic College161200265001188
8Basra Medical Technical Institute191303827001062
9Basra Administrative Polytechnic College13503325000040
10Al-Amarah Polytechnic College261103847001179
11Al-Nasiriyah Polytechnic College518201118500001114
12Al-Shatrah Polytechnic College161201539000065
13Al-Qurnah Polytechnic College06600010000022
 Total34117135323744230043817

“`

2023

No.Academic FormationPhD Master’s Higher Diploma Bachelor’sTotal
  ProfessorAssistant ProfessorLecturerProfessorAssistant ProfessorLecturerAssistant LecturerLecturerAssistant Lecturer LecturerAssistant Lecturer 
1Engineering Technical College/Basra713260212540000114
2Administrative Technical College/Basra58713420000048
3Technical College/ Dhi Qar2440017000018
4Health and Medical Technical College/Basra69601520000047
5Engineering Technical College/Maysan24101213000023
6Technical College/ Shatra14201211001022
7Technical Institute/Basra29250718740037145
8Technical Institute/Amara151002522001349
9Technical Institute/Nasiriyah41216131433001185
10Technical Institute /Shatra12900239010054
11Technical Institute/Qurna0240028000016
Total 31721102206730101611621
Grand Total 213390117621
wpChatIcon
wpChatIcon